as so appearing, is hereby further 343amended by inserting after the definition of “Net metering facility of a municipality or other 344governmental entity” the following definition:- 345 “Publicly-assisted housing”, as defined in section 1 of chapter 40T. 346 SECTION 29. Section 139 of chapter 164 of the General Laws, is hereby amended by 347striking out, in lines 62 and 63, the words “and that are located in the same ISO-NE load zone 348to” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- , “regardless of which ISO-NE load zone 349the customers are located in, to.” 350 SECTION 30. Said section 139, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting 351after the word “charges”, in line 85, the second time it appears, the following words:- “, 352including demand charges as part of a monthly minimum reliability contribution except as 353authorized under subsection (j).” 354 SECTION 31. Said section 139 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended 355by striking out subsection (f) of said section 139 and inserting in place thereof the following 356subsection:- 357 (f) No aggregate net metering cap shall apply to a