1 of chapter 40T or (3) entities primarily serving such persons shall receive credits 425equal to the excess kilowatt-hours by time of use billing period, if applicable, multiplied by the 426sum of the distribution company's: (i) default service kilowatt-hour charge in the ISO-NE load 427zone where the customer is located; (ii) distribution kilowatt-hour charge; (iii) transmission 21 of 39 428kilowatt-hour charge; and (iv) transition kilowatt-hour charge; provided, however, that this shall 429not include the demand side management and renewable energy kilowatt-hour charges set forth 430in sections 19 and 20 of chapter 25. 431 SECTION 35. Said section 139 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended 432by striking out in subsection (f) the following words:- "The aggregate net metering capacity of 433facilities that are not net metering facilities of a municipality or other governmental entity shall 434not exceed 7 per cent of the distribution company's peak load. The aggregate net metering 435capacity of net metering facilities of a municipality or other governmental entity shall not exceed 4368 per cent of the distribution company's peak load." 437 SECTION 36. Chapter 25A of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after 438section 11I the following section:- 439 Section 11J. For any solar incentive program created by the department of energy 440resources, under general law, session law, or other authority, the program shall