Massachusetts 2023 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 591secretary of public safety and security, the secretary of transportation, the director of the 
592Massachusetts office of business development, the director of the office of consumer affairs and 
593business regulation, and the executive director of the Massachusetts Development Finance 
594Agency; or their designees.
595 SECTION 93. Section 63 of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 
596striking out, in lines, 1 and 2, 13, 32 and 33, 39, 64, and 69, each time they appear, the words 
597“housing and”.
598 SECTION 94. Said section 63 of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further 
599amended by striking out, in lines 19 to23, inclusive, the words “; or (iv) to match other public 
600and private funding sources to build or rehabilitate transit-oriented housing located within .5 
601miles of a commuter rail station, subway station, ferry terminal or bus station, at least 25 per cent 
602of which shall be affordable”
603 SECTION 95. Section 64 of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 
604striking out, in line 2, the words “housing and”.
605 SECTION 96. Section 65 of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by