Massachusetts 2023 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] The report shall also be published on the website of the 
224commonwealth.
225 SECTION 30. Section 61 of said chapter 7, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 
226striking out, in line 78, the words “housing and”
227 SECTION 31. Section 4 of chapter 7C of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby 
228amended by striking out, in lines 20 to 22, inclusive, the words “department of housing and  12 of 76
229community development as defined by section 1 of chapter 121B” and inserting in place thereof 
230the following words:- executive office of housing and livable communities. 
231 SECTION 32. Said section 4 of said chapter 7C, as so appearing, is hereby further 
232amended by striking out, in lines 24 to 28, inclusive, the words “department and operating 
233agencies, as each is defined by section 1 of chapter 121B, and review of and recommendation as 
234to the standards and guidelines for, direction, control, and supervision of their building projects. 
235The department and operating agencies” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 
236executive office and the operating agencies defined by section 1 of chapter 121B, and review of