Massachusetts 2023 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 1384 SECTION 254. Said section 1 of said chapter 121B, as so appearing, is hereby further 
1385amended by striking out, in lines 99 and 100, the words “director of housing and community  67 of 76
1386development” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  secretary of housing and 
1387livable communities.
1388 SECTION 255. Section 26 of said chapter 121B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 
1389striking out, in lines 215, 218 and 219, 221, 225, 229 and 230, and lines 232 and 233, the words 
1390“of housing and community development” each time they appear.
1391 SECTION 256. Section 26C of said chapter 121B, as so appearing, is hereby amended 
1392by striking out, in lines 56 and 57, the words “director of the department or a designee of the 
1393director of the department” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- secretary of the 
1394executive office of housing and livable communities or a designee.
1395 SECTION 257. Section 34B of said chapter 121B, as so appearing, is hereby amended