striking out, in lines 12 and 14, each time it appears, the word “he” and inserting in 649place thereof, in each instance, the following words:- the burial agent. 650 SECTION 92. Said section 7 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby further 651amended by striking out, in line 17, the word “his” and inserting in place thereof the following 652word:- their. 653 SECTION 93. Section 8 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 654striking out, in line 23, the words “widow, or widower” and inserting in place thereof the 655following words:- widowed person. 656 SECTION 94. Section 9 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 657striking out, in line 3, the words “, as defined in clause Forty-third of section seven of chapter 658four,”. 659 SECTION 95. Said chapter 115 is hereby amended by inserting after section 9 the 660following section:- 33 of 39 661 Section 9A. The executive office of veterans’ services shall have the authority to operate, 662maintain and expand the Massachusetts Veterans’ Memorial Cemetery