The database, 728materials or other information shall be confidential and privileged, shall not be subject to chapter 72966, or clause Twenty-sixth of section 7 of chapter 4 and shall not be subject to subpoena, 730discovery or introduction into evidence in any private civil action. 731 SECTION 108. Section 9 of chapter 115A of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 732Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 3, the words “home in the city of 733Chelsea” and inserting in place thereof the following word:- homes. 734 SECTION 109. Section 3 of chapter 115B of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 735hereby amended by striking out, in line 16, the words “home in the city of Chelsea; and the chair 736of the board of trustees of the veterans’ home in the city of Holyoke” and inserting in place 737thereof the following words:- veterans’ homes. 738 SECTION 110. Section 51B of chapter 119 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 739hereby amended by striking out, in lines 17 and 18, the words “and (vi) all other pertinent facts 740or matters” and inserting in place