or to retain the jobs that 429otherwise would be relocated; and (iii) the total amount of local tax foregone is reasonably 430proportionate to the public benefits resulting from the special tax assessment. 431 (c) If a municipality offers tax increment financing or special tax assessment to the owner 432or controlling business of a certified project, or to the owner of a facility where a certified project 433is located, the municipality shall notify the EACC by submitting a fully executed copy of the 434adopted local incentive agreement and any amendments thereto. 22 of 150 435 SECTION 27. Section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 436striking out, in lines 1 to 2, the words “Not later than 2 years after the initial certification of a 437project by the EACC, and annually thereafter, the” and inserting in place thereof the following 438word:- The. 439 SECTION 28. Said section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further 440amended by striking out, in line 37, the words “with job creation requirements”. 441 SECTION 29. Said section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so