by the cooperative to control healthcare costs 2927for members or to educate members regarding proper utilization. 2928 SECTION 163. Section 85W of chapter 231 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 2929hereby amended by inserting after the word “compensation”, in line 2, the following words:- in 2930excess of $500 per year. 2931 SECTION 164. Section 9 of chapter 265 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby 2932amended by striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, of chapter one hundred 139 of 150 2933and forty-seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 to 23, inclusive, of 2934chapter 23O”. 2935 SECTION 165. Section 10 of said chapter 265, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 2936striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, of chapter one hundred and forty- 2937seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 to 23, inclusive, of chapter 293823O”. 2939 SECTION 166. Section 12 of said chapter 265, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 2940striking the words “sections 32 to 50A, inclusive, of chapter 147,” and inserting in place