evidence to support the certification provided for in clause (v). 373 SECTION 21. Subsection (d) of said section 3C of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is 374hereby amended by striking out the last sentence. 375 SECTION 22. Section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 376striking out, in lines 4 to 5, the words “awarded and the schedule on which those credits may be 377claimed” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- awarded, the schedule on which 378those credits may be claimed and the extent to which the credits are refundable,. 379 SECTION 23. Said section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further 380amended by striking out, in lines 25 to 29, inclusive, the words “and (vii) commitments, if any, 381made by the controlling business to use Massachusetts firms, suppliers and vendors or to retain 382women or minority-owned businesses during the construction of the certified project” and 383inserting in place thereof the following words:- (vii) commitments, if any, made by the 384controlling business to use Massachusetts firms, suppliers and vendors or to retain women or 385minority-owned businesses during the construction of the certified project; and (viii) the 386commitments, if any, set forth in a municipal project endorsement. 387 SECTION 24. Said section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further 388amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “and (iii) limit or restrict the right 389of the controlling business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years” and 390inserting in place thereof the following words:- (iii) limit or restrict the right of the controlling 20 of 150 391business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years; and (iv) allow all or some 392portion of the credits to be refundable. 393 SECTION 25. Said section 3D of