Massachusetts 2023 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 1635impose such other terms, limitations and restrictions as it deems the public interest may require. 
1636The energy facilities siting board shall cause an attested copy of its order, with the certificate of 
1637its clerk endorsed thereon that the order was adopted after due notice and a public hearing, to be 
1638forwarded to the city or town clerk, who shall record the same and furnish attested copies 
1639thereof. The company in whose favor the order is made shall pay for such record and attested 
1640copies the fees provided by clauses 31 and 32, respectively, of section 34 of chapter 262.
1641 SECTION 59. Section 3A of chapter 185 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby 
1642amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “either 25 or more dwelling units 
1643or the construction or alteration of 25,000 square feet or more of gross floor area or both” and 
1644inserting in place thereof the following words:- at least 1 of the following: (1) not less than 25 
1645dwelling units; (2) the construction or alteration of not less than 25,000 square feet of gross floor  76 of 108