in lines 12 and 14, the word “he” and inserting in place thereof, in each 505instance, the following words:- the burial agent. 506 SECTION 98. Said section 7 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby further 507amended by striking out, in line 17 and 20, the word “his” and inserting in place thereof, in each 508instance, the following words:- the person’s. 509 SECTION 99. Section 8 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 510striking out, in line 23, the words “widow, or widower” and inserting in place thereof the 511following words:- widowed person. 512 SECTION 100. Section 9 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 513striking out, in line 3, the words “, as defined in clause Forty-third of section seven of chapter 514four,”. 515 SECTION 101. Said chapter 115 is hereby amended by inserting after section 9 the 516following section:- 517 Section 9A. The executive office of veterans’ services shall operate, maintain and expand 518the Massachusetts Veterans’ Memorial cemetery located in the city known as the