out, in line 3, the words “home in the city of Chelsea” and inserting in place thereof the 573following word:- homes. 574 SECTION 116. Section 12 of said chapter 115A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 575striking out, in line 1, the word “department” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 576executive office. 577 SECTION 117. Said section 12 of said chapter 115A, as so appearing, is hereby further 578amended by striking out, in line 22, the words “department of veterans” and inserting in place 579thereof the following words:- executive office of veterans’. 580 SECTION 118. Section 3 of chapter 115B of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 581hereby amended by striking out, in line 16 to 18, inclusive, the words “home in the city of 582Chelsea; and the chair of the board of trustees of the veterans’ home in the city of Holyoke” and 583inserting in place thereof the following words:- homes. 584 SECTION 119. Section 73B of chapter 272 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 585hereby amended by striking out, in lines 18, the second time it appears, and 23, the word 586“department” and inserting in place thereof, in each