Massachusetts 2023 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 63 SECTION 10. Said section 5 of said chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby further 
64amended by striking out, in lines 40 and 41, the words “$50,000, or, for a municipal or regional 
65school district, more than”.
66 SECTION 11. Section 5 of said chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 
67striking out, in lines 64 to 66, inclusive, as so appearing, the words “the provisions of section 
68eleven A 1/2 of chapter thirty A, section nine G of chapter thirty-four or section twenty-three B 
69of chapter thirty-nine” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- sections 18 to 25, 
70inclusive, of chapter 30A.
71 SECTION 12. Section 6 of said chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 
72striking out, in lines 2 and 3, the words “$50,000, or, a municipal or regional school district, 
73more than $100,000” and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- $100,000.
74 SECTION 13. Section 6A of said chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 
75striking out, in lines 2 and 3, the words “$50,000, or, a municipal or regional school district,