commission, a commission or board of a neighborhood conservation 2170 district or a manager or organization of unit owners of an association may install electric vehicle 2171 supply equipment in a common area reserved for the use of all members or residents of the 2172 association or district; provided, however, that the commission, board, manager or organization 2173 shall develop appropriate terms of use for such supply equipment. 2174 (g) The executive office of housing and livable communities may promulgate regulations 2175 as necessary to implement this section. 2176 SECTION 87. Section 3A of chapter 185 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 2177 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words 2178 “involves either 25 or more dwelling units or the construction or alteration of 25,000 square feet 2179 or more of gross floor area or both” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 2180 involves: (i) not less than 25 dwelling units; (ii) the construction or alteration of not less than 2181 25,000 square feet of gross floor area; (iii) the construction or alteration of a Class I renewable 2182 energy generating source as