and to the commonwealth’s obligation 753 to meet statewide greenhouse gas emission limits and sublimits established under chapter 21N 754 when ruling on applications for certificates of appropriateness for solar energy systems. 755 SECTION 40. Subsection (cc) of section 6 of chapter 62 of the General Laws, as so 756 appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1489 and 1490, the words “employ, in the 757 aggregate with other tenants at the offshore wind facility, not less than 200” and inserting in 758 place thereof the following words:- employ not less than 50. 759 SECTION 41. Section 38MM of chapter 63 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 760 hereby amended by striking out, in lines 48 to 50, inclusive, the words “employ, in the aggregate 761 with other tenants at the offshore wind facility, not less than 200” and inserting in place thereof 762 the following words:- employ not less than 50. 763 SECTION 42. Chapter 98 of the General Laws is hereby amended by adding the 764 following section:- 765 Section 59. (a) For the purposes of this section, the following words shall have the 766 following meanings