18permanently obliterated or erased. 19 SECTION 4. Section 100E of chapter 276 of the General Laws is hereby further amended 20by striking the words “or disposition of an offense” in the definition of “record” and inserting in 21place there of the following words:- “or disposition of any offense” 22 SECTION 5. The first sentence of subsection (a) of section 100F of chapter 276 of the 23General Laws, as appearing in section 95 of Chapter 253 of the Acts of 2020, is hereby amended 24by striking the following words:- “not more than 2” 25 SECTION 6. The first sentence of subsection (a) of section 100H of chapter 276 of the 26General Laws, as appearing in Section 97 of Chapter 253 of the Acts of 2020 is hereby amended 27by striking the following words, “who has not more than 2 records that do not include an 28adjudication as a delinquent, an adjudication as a youthful offender or a conviction” and 29inserting in place thereof the following words:- “who has any criminal or juvenile record where 30the disposition did not include an adjudication or conviction” 3 of 5 31 SECTION 7. Clause (a)(3) of section 100I of chapter 276 of the General Laws, as 32appearing in Section 98 of Chapter 253