Each major political party must be represented by at least one election judge 22.23in each precinct. 22.24Sec. 25. Minnesota Statutes 2024, section 204B.24, is amended to read: 22.25 204B.24 ELECTION JUDGES; OATH. 22.26 Each election judge shall sign the following oath before assuming the duties of the office: 22.27 "I .......... solemnly swear (or affirm) that: 22.28 (1) I will perform the duties of election judge according to law and the best of my ability 22.29and will diligently endeavor to prevent fraud, deceit and abuse in conducting this election. 22.30 (2) I will perform my duties in a fair and impartial manner and not attempt to create an 22.31advantage for my party or for any candidate. 22Sec. 25. REVISOR JFK H1378-1HF1378 FIRST ENGROSSMENT 23.1 (3) In the performance of my duties as an election judge, I will not share information 23.2about voting that I know to be materially false and will not intentionally hinder, interfere 23.3with, or prevent a person from voting, registering to vote, or aiding another person in casting 23.4a ballot or registering to vote, except as specifically required by law." 23.5 The oath shall be attached to the summary statement of the election returns of that 23.6precinct.