SCS for HB 2088, HB 1705 and HCS for HB 1699 Page 27 of 53 April 28, 2022 DD:LR:OD The bill expands the definition of “sexual contact” to include “causing semen, seminal fluid, or other ejaculate to come into contact with another person” under section 566.010. This bill also expands section 566.086 to include “A coach, assistant coach, director, or other adult with a school-aged team, club, or ensemble” as a perpetrator if have a sexual contact with a student. As new perpetrator i.e., “A coach, assistant coach, director, or other adult with a school-aged team, club, or ensemble” is added to the offense of sexual contact with a student, which is a class E felony, this will create an impact similar to creating a new sex and child abuse class E felony.