Missouri 2022 2022 Regular Session
[…] 0
.0
0
.0
0
.0
0
.0
0
.0
0
.0
0
.0
P
robations
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C
umulative Populations
P
rison
0 0 0 1 3 3 3 3 3 3
P
arole
0 0 0 -
1
-
3
-
3
-
3
-
1
1 1
P
robation
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
I
mpact
P
rison Population
0 0 0 1 3 3 3 3 3 3
F
ield Population
0 0 0 -
1
-
3
-
3
-
3
-
1
1 1
P
opulation Change
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 L.R. No. 3895S.05C 
Bill No. SCS for HB 2088, HB 1705 and HCS for HB 1699  
Page 27 of 53
April 28, 2022
DD:LR:OD
The bill expands the definition of “sexual contact” to include “causing semen, seminal fluid, or 
other ejaculate to come into contact with another person” under section 566.010. 
This bill also expands section 566.086 to include “A coach, assistant coach, director, or other 
adult with a school-aged team, club, or ensemble” as a perpetrator if have a sexual contact with a 
student.
As new perpetrator i.e., “A coach, assistant coach, director, or other adult with a school-aged 
team, club, or ensemble” is added to the offense of sexual contact with a student, which is a class 
E felony, this will create an impact similar to creating a new sex and child abuse class E felony.
For each new sex or child abuse related class E felony, the department estimates three people