on the basis of race, religion, or national 7 origin and has the same meaning as provided for in the working definition of antisemitism adopted by the 8 international holocaust remembrance alliance on May 26, 2016, including the "contemporary examples of 9 antisemitism", and incorporated by reference in Executive Order No. 13899, 84 F.R. 68779, December 11, 10 2019. When assessing unlawful acts that may have been motivated by antisemitism on the basis of race, 11 religion, or national origin, the relevant authority shall take into account this definition of antisemitism." 12 13 Section 49-1-102, MCA, is amended to read: 14 "49-1-102. (1) The right to be free from discrimination because of 15 race, creed, religion, color, sex, as defined in 1-1-201, physical or mental disability, age, or national origin is 16 recognized as and declared to be a civil right. This right must include but not be limited to: 17 (a) the right to obtain and hold employment without discrimination; and 18 (b) the right to the full enjoyment of any of the accommodation facilities or privileges of any place 19 of public resort, accommodation, assemblage, or amusement. 20 (2) "Antisemitism" is regarded as a form of discrimination on the basis of race, religion, or national 21 origin and has the same meaning as provided for in the working definition of antisemitism adopted by the 22 international holocaust remembrance alliance on May 26, 2016, including the