It is the purpose of this chapter to provide for the licensing and regulation of dietitians and nutritionists in order to protect the public health, safety, and welfare, to ensure that dietetics and nutritional services of high quality are available to the people of Montana, and to provide a means of identifying those qualified to practice dietetics and nutrition." Section 5. Section 37-25-102, MCA, is amended to read: "37-25-102. In this chapter, unless the context requires otherwise, the following definitions apply: (1) "Accredited" means accredited through the council on postsecondary accreditation and the U.S. department of education. , (2)(2) "Board" means the board of medical examiners provided for in 2-15-1731. (3)(3) "Commission" means the commission on dietetic registration, which is a member of the