(3) For the purposes of funding this medical assistance program, the board shall adjust the renewal fee to be commensurate with the cost of the program. Section 2. Section 37-1-131, MCA, is amended to read: "37-1-131. (1) Under the active supervision of the state as described in 37-1-121(1)(d), a quorum of each board within the department shall: (a) (i) set and enforce standards and adopt and enforce rules governing the licensing, certification, **** 69th Legislature 2025 HB 867 - 2 - Authorized Print Version – HB 867 ENROLLED BILL registration, and conduct of the members of the particular profession or occupation within the board's