When 5 years have passed following a conviction, the record of that conviction may be made 8 available only to criminal justice agencies or upon court order. 9 (2) This statute does not apply to entities and individual living history volunteers covered under 23- 10 5-406 and [sections 1 through 5] and persons playing historical games for minimal or no value." 11 12 Section 23-5-162, MCA, is amended to read: 13 "23-5-162. 14 of parts 1 through 8 of this chapter, the punishment for which is a felony, may upon conviction be fined not 15 more than $50,000 or imprisoned for not more than 10 years, or both, for each violation. 16 (2) In addition to any penalty imposed under subsection (1), the department shall revoke all 17 licenses or permits issued to the person under parts 1 through 8 of this chapter and may not issue the person 18 another license or permit under parts 1 through 8 of this chapter. 19 (3) This statute does not apply to entities and individual living history volunteers covered under 23- 20 5-406 and [sections 1 through 5] and persons playing games for minimal or no value." 21 22 Section 23-5-311, MCA, is amended to read: 23 "23-5-311. (1) (a) The card games authorized by