(7) In supporting school districts in fulfilling the requirements of this part, the office of public instruction shall integrate its efforts to the greatest extent possible with the Montana Indian language preservation program under 20-9-537." Section 4. Section 20-7-101, MCA, is amended to read: "20-7-101. (1) (a) Accreditation standards, as defined in 20-1-101, for all schools must be adopted by the board of public education upon the recommendations of the superintendent of public instruction. The superintendent shall develop - 2025 69th Legislature 2025 SB 181 - 5 - Authorized Print Version – SB 181 ENROLLED BILL recommendations in accordance with subsection (2). For an accreditation standard that requires implementation by school districts, the recommendations presented to the board must include an economic impact statement, as described in 2-4-405, prepared in consultation with the negotiated rulemaking committee under subsection (2).