Montana 2025 2025 Regular Session
[…] 14 individuals involved is a program participant and the other individual is a person associated with the program.
15 (e) Subsection (6)(a)(vi) does not apply if the individuals are married to each other and one of the 
16 individuals involved is a psychotherapy client and the other individual is a psychotherapist or an employee, 
17 contractor, or volunteer of a facility that provides or purports to provide psychotherapy services to the client.
18 (f) Subsection (6)(a)(vii) does not apply if the individuals are married to each other."
19
20 Section 46-23-502, MCA, is amended to read:
21 "46-23-502.  As used in Title 45, chapter 5, part 3 and parts 5 through 7, 46-18-255, and 
22 this part, the following definitions apply:
23 (1) "Department" means the department of corrections provided for in 2-15-2301.
24 (2) "Foreign offenses" means a conviction for a sexual offense involving any of the conduct listed