The special 7 advocate guardian ad litem shall continue to represent the child until the child is returned home or placed in an 8 appropriate permanent placement. If a respondent parent is a minor, a guardian ad litem special advocate must 9 be appointed to serve the minor parent in addition to any appointed or assigned counsel requested by the minor 10 parent. 11 (5) There is no right to a jury trial at proceedings held to consider the termination of a parent-child 12 legal relationship." 13 14 Section 41-3-1010, MCA, is amended to read: 15 "41-3-1010. 16 each child in foster care focusing on issues that are germane to the goals of permanency and to accessing 17 appropriate services for parents and children. In evaluating the accessibility, availability, and appropriateness of 18 services, the board may consider: 19 (i) the safety of the child; 20 (ii) whether an involved agency has selected services specifically relevant to the problems and 21 needs of the child and family; 22 (iii) whether caseworkers have diligently provided services; 23 (iv) whether appropriate