In such a case, the names of nonpartisan candidates must 2 appear with the word "Nonpartisan". 3 (3) Except as otherwise provided by this section, information about the candidate other than the 4 candidate's name may not appear on the ballot, including a title, accomplishment, award, or degree." 5 6 Section 13-12-205, MCA, is amended to read: 7 "13-12-205. (1) The candidates' names must be 8 arranged alphabetically on the ballot according to surnames under the title of the respective offices and rotated 9 as provided in this section. 10 (2) (a) If two or more individuals are candidates for nomination, candidates for selection to 11 advance, or election to the same office, the election administrator shall divide the ballot forms into sets equal in 12 number to the greatest number of candidates for