For the purposes of this section, the acquisition of an interest in land by an entity 21 having the power of eminent domain with respect to the interest acquired shall not be considered 22 competent evidence of the true value in money of comparable land." 23 SECTION 1.(f) G.S. 105-284 reads as rewritten: 24 "§ 105-284. Uniform assessment standard. 25 (a) Except as otherwise provided in G.S. 105-277.1E and in this section, all property, real 26 and personal, shall be assessed for taxation at its true value or use value as determined under 27 G.S. 105-283 or G.S. 105-277.6, and taxes levied by all counties and municipalities shall be 28 levied uniformly on assessments determined in accordance with this section. 29 …." 30 SECTION 1.(g) G.S. 105-309(f) reads as rewritten: 31 "(f) The assessor must print a homestead tax relief notice on each abstract or on an 32 information sheet distributed with the abstract. The abstract or sheet must include the address 33 and telephone number of the assessor below the notice required by this section. The notice must 34 be in the form required by the Department of Revenue designed to notify the taxpayer of his or 35 her rights and responsibilities under the homestead property tax exclusion provided in G.S. 36 105-277.1 and G.S. 105-277.1, the property tax homestead circuit breaker provided in G.S. 37 105-277.1B.G.S. 105-277.1B, the homeowner advantage property tax relief provided in 38 G.S. 105-277.1E, and the elderly property tax homestead circuit breaker provided in 39 G.S. 105-277.1G." 40 SECTION 2. Article 16 of Chapter 1C of the General Statutes is amended by adding 41 a new section to read: 42 "§ 1C-1605. Homestead exemption from forced sale. 43 (a) This section applies to real or personal property owned by a debtor that the debtor has 44 used as the