Personnel of the Juvenile Justice Division of Juvenile Justice 6 or personnel approved by the Juvenile Justice Division of Juvenile Justice shall transport the 7 person to the juvenile detention Division of Prisons facility or the holdover facility.facility, if the 8 person is in the custody of the Division of Juvenile Justice at the time of commitment." 9 SECTION 7.(d) G.S. 15A-1343(a1)(3) reads as rewritten: 10 "(3) Submission to a period or periods of confinement in a local confinement 11 facility for a total of no more than six days per month during any three separate 12 months during the period of probation. The six days per month confinement 13 provided for in this subdivision may only be imposed as two-day or three-day 14 consecutive periods. When a defendant is on probation for multiple 15 judgments, confinement periods imposed under this subdivision shall run 16 concurrently and may total no more than six days per month. If the person 17 being ordered to a period or periods of confinement is under the age of 18, 18 that person must shall be committed to the custody of the Division of Prisons 19 of the Department of Adult Correction and shall be confined in a detention 20 facility approved by the Division of Juvenile Justice to provide secure 21 confinement and care for juveniles or to a holdover facility as defined in 22 G.S. 7B-1501(11). operated by the Division of Prisons. If the person being 23 ordered to a period or periods of confinement reaches the age of 18 years while 24 in confinement, the person may be transported by personnel of the Division 25 of Juvenile Justice, Prisons, or personnel approved by the Division of Juvenile 26 Justice, Prisons, to the custody of the sheriff of the applicable local 27 confinement facility." 28 SECTION 7.(e) G.S. 15A-1343.2(e)(5) reads as rewritten: 29 "(5) Submit to a period or periods of confinement in a local confinement facility 30 for a total of no more than six days per month during any three separate 31 months during the period of probation.