Personnel of the Juvenile Justice Division of Juvenile Justice 7 or personnel approved by the Juvenile Justice Division of Juvenile Justice shall transport the 8 person to the juvenile detention Division of Prisons facility or the holdover facility.facility, if the 9 person is in the custody of the Division of Juvenile Justice at the time of commitment." 10 SECTION 7.(d) G.S. 15A-1343(a1)(3) reads as rewritten: 11 "(3) Submission to a period or periods of confinement in a local confinement 12 facility for a total of no more than six days per month during any three separate 13 months during the period of probation. The six days per month confinement 14 provided for in this subdivision may only be imposed as two-day or three-day 15 consecutive periods. When a defendant is on probation for multiple 16 judgments, confinement periods imposed under this subdivision shall run 17 concurrently and may total no more than six days per month. If the person 18 being ordered to a period or periods of confinement is under the age of 18, 19 that person must shall be committed to the custody of the Division of Prisons 20 of the Department of Adult Correction and shall be confined in a detention 21 facility approved by the Division of Juvenile Justice to provide secure 22 confinement and care for juveniles or to a holdover facility as defined in 23 G.S. 7B-1501(11). operated by the Division of Prisons. If the person being 24 ordered to a period or periods of confinement reaches the age of 18 years while 25 in confinement, the person may be transported by personnel of the Division 26 of Juvenile Justice, Prisons, or personnel approved by the Division of Juvenile 27 Justice, Prisons, to the custody of the sheriff of the applicable local 28 confinement facility." 29 SECTION 7.(e) G.S. 15A-1343.2(e)(5) reads as rewritten: 30 "(5) Submit to a period or periods of confinement in a local confinement facility 31 for a total of no more than six days per month during any three separate 32 months during the period of probation.