GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2025 H D HOUSE BILL DRH30260-ND-91 Short Title: AOC Agency Requests.-AB (Public) Sponsors: Representative Stevens. Referred to: *DRH30260 -ND-91* A BILL TO BE ENTITLED 1 AN ACT TO MODIFY PROVISIONS AFFECTING THE COURTS OF NORTH CAROLINA 2 AND THE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE COURTS. 3 The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts: 4 5 INCLUDE HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF LAW IN RECIPIENT LIST OF 6 STATE APPELLATE DIVISION REPORTS 7 SECTION 1. G.S. 7A-343.1(a) reads as rewritten: 8 "(a) The Administrative Officer of the Courts shall, upon request and at the State's 9 expense, distribute such number of copies of the appellate division reports to federal, State 10 departments and agencies, and to educational institutions of instruction, as follows: 11 … 12 University of North Carolina School of Law 5 13 North Carolina Central University School of Law 5 14 Duke University School of Law 5 15 Wake Forest University School of Law 5 16 Elon University School of Law 5 17 Campbell University School of Law 5 18 High Point University School of Law 5 19 …." 20 21 MODIFY PROVISIONS AFFECTING JUDICIALLY MANAGED ACCOUNTABILITY 22 AND RECOVERY COURTS 23 SECTION 2.(a) G.S. 7A-801 reads as rewritten: 24 "§ 7A-801. Monitoring and annual report. 25 The Administrative Office of the Courts shall monitor all local