In addition, the court may 7 impose the provisions of G.S. 18D-201, 18D-202, and 18D-600." 8 SECTION 2. G.S. 18B-500(b) reads as rewritten: 9 "(b) Subject Matter Jurisdiction. – After taking the oath prescribed for a peace officer, an 10 alcohol law-enforcement agent shall have authority to arrest and take other investigatory and 11 enforcement actions for any criminal offense: 12 (1) Occurring, encountered, or otherwise discovered on the premises of, or 13 elsewhere when the conduct relates to, a location under application for or 14 holding a permit issued by the North Carolina Alcoholic Beverage Control 15 Commission or the North Carolina Education Lottery Commission. 16 (1a) Occurring, encountered, or otherwise discovered on the premises of, or 17 elsewhere when the conduct relates to, a location holding a permit issued 18 pursuant to Chapter 18D of the General Statutes. 19 (2) Encountered or otherwise discovered while investigating or enforcing matters 20 for the North Carolina Alcoholic Beverage Control Commission or the North 21 Carolina Education Lottery Commission or encountered or otherwise 22 discovered while investigating or enforcing the provisions of this Chapter, 23 Chapter 18C of the General Statutes, Chapter 18D of the General Statutes, 24 Article 5 of Chapter 90 of the General Statutes, G.S. 14-313, or Parts 1 and 2 25 of Article 37 of Chapter 14 of the General Statutes. 26 (3) Encountered or otherwise discovered while carrying out any duty or function 27 assigned to the Division by law. 28 (4) Occurring in an agent's presence. 29 (5) When assisting another law enforcement agency." 30 SECTION 3. G.S. 15A-145 reads as rewritten: 31 "§ 15A-145. Expunction of records for first offenders under the age of 18 at the time of 32 conviction of misdemeanor; expunction of certain other misdemeanors. 33 (a) Whenever any person who has not previously been convicted of any felony, or 34