This subsection shall not 41 apply to a sentencing hearing when the person has been convicted of a subsequent criminal 42 offense. 43 …." 44 SECTION 4. G.S. 15A-150(a)(6) reads as rewritten: 45 "(6) Persons granted a dismissal upon completion of a conditional discharge under 46 G.S. 14-50.29, 14-204, 14-277.8, 14-313(f), 15A-1341(a4), 18D-505, 90-96, 47 or 90-113.14." 48 SECTION 5. G.S. 18B-203(a) reads as rewritten: 49 "§ 18B-203. Powers and duties of the Commission. 50 (a) Powers. – The Commission shall have authority to:to do all of the following: 51 General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2025 House Bill 680-First