The Commission may request recommendations from any of these entities related to 45 any of the topics set out in this act. 46 SECTION 2.(d) The Commission shall report its findings, including any 47 recommendations, to the 2026 Regular Session of the 2025 General Assembly upon its 48 convening. 49 50 PART III. REPORTING REQUIREMENT 51 General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2025 DRH40406-MHa-68 Page 7 SECTION 3.(a) G.S. 143-215.10C(f) reads as rewritten: 1 "(f) Any owner or operator of a dry litter poultry facility that is not required to be 2 permitted under 40 Code of Federal Regulations § 122, as amended at 73 Federal Register 70418 3 (November 20, 2008), but that involves 30,000 or more birds shall develop and annually submit 4 to the Department in a digital format an animal waste management plan that complies with the 5 testing and record-keeping requirements under subdivisions (6) through (8) of subsection (e) of 6 this