gaming 10 terminals of each manufacturer. 11 (16) To establish criteria for information systems, operating procedures, reporting, 12 and accounting criteria for video gaming games consistent with Article 11 of 13 this Chapter. 14 (17) To establish dispute resolution policies for all licensees under Articles 9, 10, 15 and 11 of this Chapter, which shall be exhausted prior to any claim being filed 16 in the courts. 17 … 18 (c) The Commission and the Department of Revenue may agree to exchange any data 19 necessary to enforce and administer Articles 9 and 10 9, 10, and 11 of this Chapter and Article 20 2E of Chapter 105 of the General Statutes, including information deemed necessary to perform 21 an audit of a licensee or taxpayer under those Articles." 22 SECTION 2.(d) G.S. 18C-120(b) reads as rewritten: 23 "(b) The Director shall have the following powers and duties, under the supervision of the 24 Commission: 25 … 26 (7) To confer with the Commission on the operation and administration of the 27 Lottery this Chapter and make available for inspection by the Commission all 28 books, records, files, documents, and other information of the 29 Lottery.maintained under this Chapter. 30 … 31 (12) To engage an independent firm experienced in security procedures, including 32 computer security and systems security, to conduct a comprehensive study 33 and evaluation of all aspects of security in the operation of the video gaming 34