The term includes all facilities licensed pursuant to 10 G.S. 131E-77, except long-term care hospitals. 11 b. Physicians licensed to practice under Article 1 of Chapter 90 of the 12 General Statutes, except for licensed physicians whose primary area 13 of practice is psychiatry. 14 c. Physician assistants as defined in 21 NCAC 32S.0201.21 NCAC 32S 15 .0201. 16 d. Nurse practitioners as defined in 21 NCAC 36.0801.21 NCAC 36 17 .0801." 18 SECTION 7. G.S. 90-414.4(b)(1) reads as rewritten: 19 "(1) Each hospital, as defined in G.S. 131E-176(13) that has an electronic health 20 record system.hospital." 21 SECTION 8. G.S. 113A-12(3)e. reads as rewritten: 22 "e. A health care facility financed pursuant to Article 1 of Chapter 131A 23 of the General Statutes or receiving a certificate of need under Article 24 9 of Chapter 131E of the General Statutes." 25 SECTION 9. G.S. 122C-23.1(e) reads as rewritten: 26 "(e) As used in this section, "residential treatment facility" means a "residential facility" 27 as defined in and licensed under this Chapter, but not subject to Certificate of Need requirements 28 under Article 9 of Chapter 131E of the