Oklahoma 2022 2022 Regular Session
[…] second fiscal year of a biennial audit period, the funds being 
withheld shall be remitt ed by the Oklahoma Tax Commission to the 
county in which the incorporated city or town is located and 
deposited to the cou nty highway fund of that county to be used as   
 
Req. No. 3774 	Page 7  1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
  
otherwise provided by law Special Investigative Unit Auditing 
Revolving Fund created pursuant to Section 4 of this act. 
SECTION 4.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 17-107A of Title 11, unless 
there is created a duplica tion in numbering, reads as follows: 
There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving fund 
for the State Auditor and Inspector to be designated the “Special 
Investigative Unit Auditing Revolving Fund ”.  The fund shall be a 
continuing fund, not sub ject to fiscal year limitations, and shall 
consist of all monies received by the State Auditor and Inspector 
from funds withheld from a municipality ’s allocations of gasoline 
taxes as provided in Section 17-107 of Title 11 of the Oklahoma