If a report is not filed within two (2) years after the close of the fisc al year in the case of an annual audit, or the second fiscal year of a biennial audit period, the funds being withheld shall be remitt ed by the Oklahoma Tax Commission to the county in which the incorporated city or town is located and deposited to the cou nty highway fund of that county to be used as otherwise provided by law Special Investigative Unit Auditing Revolving Fund created pursuant to Section 4 of this act. SECTION 4. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 17-107A of Title 11, unless there is created a duplica tion in numbering, reads as follows: There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving fund for the State Auditor and Inspector to be designated the “Special Investigative Unit Auditing Revolving Fund ”. The fund shall be a continuing fund, not sub ject to fiscal year limitations, and shall consist of all monies received by the State Auditor and Inspector from funds withheld from a municipality ’s allocations of gasoline taxes as provided in Section 17-107 of Title 11 of the Oklahoma Statutes