I. The State Commissioner of Health Oklahoma Medical Marijuana Authority shall promulgate rules for the implementation of this act the Oklahoma Medical Marijuana Waste Management Act . Promulgated rules shall address disposal process standards, s ite security and any other subject matter deemed necessary by the Authority. SECTION 30. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 255.2 of Title 68, unless there is created a duplication in nu mbering, reads as follows: The State Department of Health and the Oklahoma Tax Commission shall enter into a contract whereby the Tax Commission shall ha ve authority to assess, collect and enforce the seven percent (7%) tax ENGR. H. B. NO. 2004 Page 134 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 on retail medical marijuana sale s and any penalties and interest thereon. Such assessment, collection and enforcement authority shall apply to any tax and any penalty or interest liability on retail medical marijuana sales existing at the time of contracting. The contract shall provide for the assessment, collection and enforcement of the tax on retail medical marijuana sales in the same manner as the administration, collection and enforcement of any tax payable by any taxpayer subject to taxation under any state tax law. For providing such collection assistance, the Tax Commission shall charge the State Department of Health a fee of one and five -tenths percent (1.5%) of the gross collection proceeds. All funds retained by the Tax Commission for the collection services shall be deposit ed in the Tax Commission Reimbursement Fund in the State Treasury. SECTION 31. AMENDATORY 68 O.S. 2011, Section 2358, as last amended by Section 5, Chapter 201, O.S.L. 2019 (68 O.S. Supp. 2020, Section 2358), is amended to read as follows: Section 2358. For all tax years beginning after December 31, 1981, taxable income and adjusted gross income shall be