In addition to the twelve members required in Section 423 of this title, the Authority may appoint up to eight additional members. The makeup of the Medical Marijuana Advisory Council shall include medical marijuana industry representation. ENGR. H. B. NO. 2004 Page 121 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 SECTION 26. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 427.24 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. Whenever an authorized agent of the Oklahoma Medical Marijuana Authority finds, in whole or in part, that: 1. Any medical marijuana, medical marijuana concentrate or medical marijuana product fails t o meet the requirements of Sections 420 through 426.1 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes and the Oklahoma Medical Marijuana and Patient Protection Act, as it relates to health and safety; 2. The medical marijuana, medical marijuana concentrate or medical marijuana product is handled in violation of applicable laws or rules and regulations of the Authority; or 3. The medical marijuana, medical marijuana concentrate or medical marijuana product may be poisonous, deleterious to health or is otherwise unsafe, a tag or other appropriate marking shall be affixed to the medical marijuana, medical marijuana concentrate or medical marijuana product. The tag or other appropriate marking shall give notice that the medical marijuana, medical marijuana concentrate o r medical marijuana product is or is suspected of being manufactured, produced, transferred, sold or offered for sale in violation of applicable laws or rules and regulations of the Authority. The tag or other appropriate marking shall also give notice th at the medical ENGR. H. B. NO. 2004 Page 122 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 marijuana, medical marijuana concentrate or medical marijuana product is embargoed and shall provide a warning that all persons shall be prohibited from removing or disposing of the medical marijuana, medical marijuana concentrate or medical marijuana product until permission for removal or disposal is given by the Executive Director of the Authority. It shall be unlawful for any person to remove or dispose of the embargoed medical marijuana, medical marijuana concentrate or medical marijuan a product without permission.