Oklahoma 2022 2022 Regular Session
[…] and the Attorney General that: 
1.  Identifies securities sold, redeemed, divested, o r withdrawn 
in compliance with subsection D of Section 3 of this act; 
2.  Identifies prohibited investments under subsection F of 
Section 3 of this act; and 
3.  Summarizes any changes made under subsection E o f Section 3 
of this act. 
B.  The Attorney General may bring any action necessary to 
enforce the Energy Discrimination Elimination Act of 2022. 
SECTION 5.    NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codifi ed 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 12005 of Title 74, unless there 
is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: 
A.  As used in this section only of the Energy Discrimination 
Elimination Act of 2022, "governmental entity" means a state agency 
or political subdivision of this state.   
 
SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB2034 SFLR 	Page 14 
(Bold face denotes Committee Amendments)  1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24