SECTION 4. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 3004 of Title 58, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A power of attorney created under this ac t is durable unless it expressly provides that it is terminated by the incapacity of the principal. SECTION 5. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 3005 of Title 58, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A power of attorney must be signed by the principal or in the principal's conscious presence by another individual directed by the principal to sign the principal 's name on the power of attorney. A signature on a power of attorney is presumed to be genuine if the principal acknowledges the signature before a notary public or other individual authorized by law to take acknowledgments. Req.