In addition to the twelve members required in Section 423 of this title, the State Department of Health may appoint up to e ight additional members. The makeup of the Council shall include medica l marijuana industry representation. SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB2646 SFLR Page 100 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 SECTION 25. NEW LAW A new section of l aw to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 427.24 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. Whenever an authorized agent of the State Department of Health finds, in whole or in part, that the medical marijuana or medical marijuana product fails to meet the requirements of Sections 420 through 426.1 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes or the Oklahoma Medical Marijuana and Patient Protection Act as it relates to health and safety, the medical marijuana or medical marijuana product is handled in violation of applicable laws or rules and regulations of the Department, or the medical marijuana or medical marijuana product may be poisonous, deleterious to health or is otherwise unsafe, an electronic or physi cal tag or other appropriate marking or hold shall be affixed to the medical marijuana or medical marijuana product which shall give notice that the medical m arijuana or medical marijuana product is or is suspected of being manufactured, produced, transfer red, sold or offered for sale in violation of applicable laws or rules and regulations of the Department and is embargoed. The notice shall further provide a warning to all persons not to remove or dispose of the medical marijuana or medical marijuana pro duct until permission for removal or disposal is given by the Department. It shall be unlawful for any person to remove or dispose of the medical marijuana o r medical marijuana product embargoed without permission by the Department. SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB2646 SFLR Page 101 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 B. If the State Commi ssioner of Health finds that medical marijuana or medical marijuana product embargoed pursuant to subsection A of this section does not meet the requirements of applicable laws or rules and regulations of the Department, or is poisonous, deleterious to hea lth or otherwise unsafe, the Commissioner may institute an action in the district cour t in whose jurisdiction the medical marijuana or medical marijuana produ ct is embargoed for the condemnation and