Oklahoma 2022 2022 Regular Session
[…] Oklahoma Statutes or the federal National V oter Registration Act. 
E.  If a multistate voter list maintenance organiza tion of which 
this state is a member provides access to the Social Security 
Administration master death inde x list, or provides a list of 
Oklahoma voters who match persons on the Social Security 
Administration master death index list, then the Secretary of the 
State Election Board may use the data pursuant to the provisions of 
subsection F of Section 4 -120.3 of this title. 
SECTION 2.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 6-104.1 of Title 26, unless 
there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: 
All ballots used for any election shal l be printed on paper to 
ensure a fair and accurate count; provided, each precinct polling 
place and in-person absentee voting location shall provid e a means 
for a blind or visually impaired voter to cast a ballot privately 
and independently, in a manner t o be determined by the Secretary of 
the State Election Board. 
SECTION 3.    AMENDATORY    26 O.S. 2021, Section 7-130, is 
amended to read as follows : 
Section 7-130.  Any candidate or any recognized political party 
shall be entitled to hav e a watcher present at any place where an 
official count is being conducted.  Such watcher must be   
 
Req.