April, 2022. Presiding Officer of the Senate Passed the House of Representati ves the ____ day of __________, 2022. Presiding Officer of the House of Representatives ENGR. H. B. NO. 3321 Page 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 ENGROSSED HOUSE BILL NO. 3321 By: Miller and Roe of the House and Stanley of the Senate [ elections - requiring ballots be printed on paper - prohibiting connection of devices to Internet – emergency ] BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF TH E STATE OF OKLAHOMA: SECTION 1. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 6-104.1 of Title 26, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: All ballots used for any election shall be printed on paper to ensure a fair and accurate count; provided, each precinct polling place and in-person absentee voting location shall provid e a means for a blind or visually impaired voter to cast a ballot privately and independently, in a manner to be determined by the Secretary of the State Election Board. SECTION 2. AMENDATORY 26 O.S. 2021, Section 7-130, is amended to read as follows: ENGR. H. B. NO. 3321 Page 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Section 7-130. Any candidate or any recognized political party shall be entitled to have a watcher present at any place