Oklahoma 2022 2022 Regular Session
[…] 4.  The provisions of paragraph 1 of this subsection shall not 
apply to a routine communication between the county assessor and the 
board of equalization that relates to the admini stration of an 
appraisal roll, including a communication made in connection with 
the certification, correction, or collection of an account that is 
not the subject of a pending app eal. 
5.  The affidavit required in paragraph 2 of this subsection 
shall be in the following form: "My name is [insert name].  I have 
not communicated with another person in violation of subsection E of 
Section 2877 of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes. " 
6. The affidavit required in paragraph 3 of this subsection 
shall be in the following form: "My name is [insert name].  The 
information I will present today is true and correct to the best of 
my belief and knowledge. " 
SECTION 6.     AMENDATORY     68 O.S. 2021, Section 2945, is 
amended to read as follows: 
Section 2945.  A.  If any person sh all knowingly and willfully 
make or give under oath or affirmation a false and fraudulent list 
of taxable personal property, or a false and fraudulent li st of any