Oklahoma 2022 2022 Regular Session
[…] be otherwise eligible for parole pursuant to this section. 
W. X. Any person who is granted administrative parole under 
subsection R of this section shall be supervised and managed by the 
Department of Corrections in the same manner as a pa rolee who has   
 
Req. No. 11020 	Page 11  1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
  
been granted parole pursuant to this section.  Th e person shall be 
subject to all of the rules and regulations of p arole. 
SECTION 2.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 512.1 of Title 57, unless there 
is created a duplication in numbering, reads as f ollows: 
A.  Every offender released to parole supervi sion pursuant to 
Section 512 of Title 57 of the Oklahoma Statutes may be eligible to 
earn discharge credits for compliance with the terms and conditions 
of parole supervision that reduce the term of supervision.  For 
every calendar month of compliance with the terms and conditions of 
parole supervision, the Department of Corr ections may award the 
offender earned discharge credits equal to thirty (30) calendar days 
to be applied toward a red uction of the parole supervision period.  
For the purposes of this s ection, "compliance" may be defined as the 
absence of a violation repor t submitted by a probation and parole 
officer during a calendar month.  No person convicted of an offense 
under Section 13.1 or subsection C, D, E, F, G or J of Section 644