D. The provisions of this section shall not apply to an abortion, which shall be governed by the provisions of Sections 1 - 740 through 1-740.6 and Sections 1 -744 through 1-744.6 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes or any successor stat ute. E. A person who violates a provis ion of this section is guilty of a misdemeanor, punishable by a fine of not more than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00) or imprisonment of not more than one (1) year in the county jail, or by both such fine and impriso nment. SECTION 3. AMENDATORY 63 O.S. 2021, Section 2602, is amended to read as follows: Section 2602. A. Notwithstanding any ot her provision of law, the following minors may consent to have health services provided by health professionals in t he following cases: 1. Any minor who is married, has a dependent child or is emancipated; 2. Any minor who is separated from his parents o r legal guardian for whatever reason and is not supported by his p arents or guardian; Req. No. 2283 Page 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 3. Any minor who is or has be en pregnant, afflicted with any reportable communicable disease, drug and substance abuse or abusive use of alcohol; provided, however, that such self-consent only applies to the prevention, diagnosis and t reatment of those conditions specified in this sec tion; provided, further, however , that such self-consent does not apply to the receipt of contraception or family planning counseling . Any health professional who accepts the responsibility of providing su ch health services also assumes the obligation to provide counseling for the minor by a health professional. If the minor is found not to be pregnant nor suffering from a communicable disease nor drug or substance abuse nor abusive use of alcohol, the hea lth professional shall not reveal any information whatsoever to the spouse, parent or legal guardian, without the consent of the minor; 4. Any minor parent as to his child; 5. Any spouse of a minor when the mino r is unable to give consent by reason of ph ysical or mental incapacity; 6. Any minor who by reason of physical or mental capacity cannot give consent and has no known relatives or legal guardian, if two physicians agree on the health service to be given; 7. Any minor in need of emergency services for conditions which will endanger his the health or life of the minor if delay would result by obtaining consent from his the spouse, parent or legal guardian of the minor; provided, however, that the prescribing of Req.