K. Nothing in this section shall be deemed to authorize the conversion of a charitable domestic limited liability company into another entity, if the charitable status of such domestic limited liability company would thereby be lost or impaired. SECTION 23. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 2061 of Title 18, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: PUBLIC BENEFIT LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANIES. A. Sections 23 through 29 of this act shall be known and may be cited as the “Oklahoma Public Benefit Limited Liability Company Act ” and within such sections as this act.