SECTION 2. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1014.3 of Title 18, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: DOCUMENT FORM, SIGNATURE AND DELIVERY A. Except as provided in subsection B of this section, without limiting the manner in which any act or transaction may be documented, or the manner in which a document may be signed or delivered: 1. Any act or transaction contemplated or governed by this title or the certificate of incorporation or bylaws may be provided for in a document, and an electronic transmission shall be deemed the equivalent of a written document. “Document” means (i) any tangible medium on which information is inscribed, and includes handwritten, typed, printed or similar instruments, and copies of such instruments and (ii) an electronic transmission; 2. Whenever this act or the certificate of incorporation or bylaws requires or permits a signature,