BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: SECTION 1. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 3-169 of Title 70, unless there is created a duplication in numb ering, reads as follows: A. Beginning with the 2021-2022 school year, the parent or legal guardian of a student shall disclose to the student’s resident district, as determined by Section 1 -113 of Title 70 of the Oklahoma Statutes, if the student has received mental health services from a mental health facility in the previous one (1) year . For the Req. No. 103 Page 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 purposes of this section, “facility” shall have the same meaning as Section 1-103 of Title 43A of the Oklahoma Statut es.