B. A person who intentionally, knowingly or recklessly violates any provision of this act by fraudulent use of an abortion -inducing drug, with or without the knowledge of the pregnant woman, is guilty of a felony. C. No criminal penalty may be assess ed against the pregnant woman upon whom the drug -induced abortion is attempted, induced or performed. Req. No. 1362 Page 21 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 SECTION 11. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-756.11 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows : A. In addition to whatever remedies a re available under the common or statutory law of this state, failure to comply with the requirements of this act shall: 1. Provide a basis for a civil malpractice action for actual and punitive damages; 2. Provide a basis for a professional disciplinary action; 3. Provide a basis for recovery for the woman ’s survivors for the wrongful death of the woman ; and 4. Provide a basis for a cause of action for injunctiv e relief against a person who has provided an abort ion-inducing drug in violation of this ac t. Such an action may be maintained by: a. a woman to whom such an abortion -inducing drug was provided, b. a person who is the spouse, parent or guardian of, or a current or former licensed health care provider of, a woman to whom an abortion-producing drug was provided, or c. a prosecuting attorney with appropriate jurisdiction. The injunction shall prevent the def endant from providing further abortion-inducing drugs in violation of this act. Req. No. 1362 Page 22 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 B. No civil liability may be assessed against the pregnant woman upon whom the drug-induced abortion is attempted, induced or performed. C. When requested, the court shall al low a woman to proceed using solely her initials or a pseudonym and may close any proceedings in the c ase and enter other protective orders to preserve the privacy of the woman upon whom the drug -induced abortion was attempted, induced or performed. D. If judgment is rendered in favor of the plaintiff, th e court shall also render judgment for reasonable attorney fees in favor of the plaintiff against the defendant. E. If judgment is rendered in favor of the defendant and the court finds that the plaintiff ’s suit was frivolous and brought in bad faith, the court may render judgment for reasonable attorn ey fees in favor of the defendant agai nst the plaintiff.