B. A person who intentionally, knowingly or recklessly violates any provision of this act by fraudulent use of an abortion-inducing drug, with or without th e knowledge of the pregnant woman, is guilty of a felony. C. No criminal penalty may be assessed against the pre gnant woman upon whom the drug -induced abortion is attempted, induced or performed. SECTION 11. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-756.11 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplicati on in numbering, reads as follows : A. In addition to whatever remedies are available under the common or statutory law of this state, failure to comply with the requirements of this act shall: 1. Provide a basis for a civil malpractice action for actual and punitive damages; 2. Provide a basis for a professional disciplinary action; ENGR. S. B. NO. 778 Page 21 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 3. Provide a basis for recovery for the woman ’s survivors for the wrongful death of the woman; and 4. Provide a basis for a cause of action for injunctive relief against a person who has provided an abort ion-inducing drug in violation of this act. Such an action may be maintained by: a. a woman to whom such an ab ortion-inducing drug was provided, b. a person who is the spouse, parent or guardian of, or a current or former licensed health care provider of, a woman to whom an abortion-producing drug was provided, or c. a prosecuting attorney with appropriate jurisdi ction. The injunction shall prevent the defendant from providing further abortion-inducing drugs in violation of this act. B. No civil liability may be assessed against the pregnant woman upon whom the drug-induced abortion is attempted, induced or performed. C. When requested, the court shall allow a woman to proceed using solely her initials or a pseudonym and m ay close any proceedings in the c ase and enter other protective orders to preserve the privacy of the woman upon whom the drug -induced abortion was attempted, induced or performed. ENGR. S. B. NO. 778 Page 22 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 D. If judgment is rendered in favor of the plaintiff, the court shall also render judgment for reasonable attorney fees in favor of the plaintiff against the defendant.