SECTION 5. NEW LAW A new section of law t o be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as S ection 1-756.5 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication i n numbering, reads as follows: Notwithstanding any other provision of this act or the laws of this state, abortion-inducing drugs shall not be pro vided in any school facility or on state gr ounds including, but not limited to, elementary, secondary and institutions of higher edu cation in this state. SECTION 6. NEW LAW A new section of law t o be codified in the Oklahoma Statute s as Section 1-756.6 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering , reads as follows: A. No abortion-inducing drug shall be provided without the informed consent of the pregnant woman as described in this section to whom the abortion -inducing drug is provided. B. Informed consent to a chemical abortion shall be obtained at least seventy-two (72) hours before the abo rtion-inducing drug is provided to the pregnant woman, except if in reasonable medical judgment, compliance with this subsec tion would pose a greater risk of: 1. The death of the pregnant woman; or ENGR. S. B. NO. 778 Page 9 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 2. The substantial and irreversibl e physical impairment of a major bodily function not including psycho logical or emotional conditions, of the pregnant woman. C. A form created by the State Department of Health shall be used by a qualified physician to obtain the consent required prior to providing an abortion -inducing drug. D. A consent form is not valid and consent is not sufficient, unless: 1. The patient initials each entry, list, description or declaration required t o be on the consent form as detailed in paragraphs 1 through 6 of subsection E of this section; 2. The patient signs the “consent statement” described in paragraph 11 of subsection E of this section; and 3. The qualified physician signs the “qualified physician declaration” described in paragraph 12 of subsection E of this section.