B. On an annual basis, the State Board of Medical Licensure and Supervision shall review and update, if nece ssary, the statement required in subsection A of this Section. C. As part of the informed consent counseling required in Section 5 of this act, the qualified physician shall inform the pregnant woman about abortion pill revers al and provide her with the state-prepared materials and website link as proscribed by Section 6 of this act. SECTION 8. NEW LAW A new se ction of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-756.8 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication i n numbering, reads as follows: A. For the purpose of promoting maternal health and adding to the sum of medical and public health k nowledge through the compilation of relev ant data, a report of each drug -induced abortion performed shall be made to the State Department of Health on forms prescribed by it. The reports shall be completed by the hospital or other licensed facility in whi ch the abortion-inducing drug was given, sold, dispensed, administered or otherwise provided or ENGR. S. B. NO. 778 Page 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 prescribed; signed by the qu alified physician who gave, sold, dispensed, administered or otherwise provided or prescribed the abortion-inducing drug; and transm itted to the Department within fifteen (15) days after each reporting month. B. Each report shall include, at minimum, the following information: 1. Identification of the qualified physician who provided the abortion-inducing drug; 2. Whether the chemical abortion was completed at the hospital or licensed facility in which the abortion -inducing drug was provided or at an alt ernative location; 3. The referring physician, agency or service, if any; 4. The pregnant woman’s age and race; 5. The number of previous pregnancies, number of live births and number of previous abortions of the pregnant woman; 6. The probable gestational age of the unborn child as determined by both patient history and by ult rasound results used to confirm the gestational age. T he report shall include the date of the ultrasound and gestational age determine d on that date; 7. The abortion-inducing drug or drugs used, the date each was provided to the pregnant woman and the re ason for the abortion, if known; 8. Preexisting medical conditions of the pregnant woman which would complicate her pregnancy, if any; ENGR. S. B. NO. 778 Page 16 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 9. Whether the woman returned for a follow-up examination to