Oklahoma 2022 2022 Regular Session
[…] forms required by this act within sixty (60) days after the 
effective date of this act.  No provision of this act requiring the 
reporting of information on forms published by the Department shall   
 
ENGR. S. B. NO. 778 	Page 20  1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
  
be applicable until ten (10) days after the requisite forms are 
first created and distributed or until the effective date of this 
act, whichever is later. 
SECTION 10.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-756.10 of Title 63, unless 
there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: 
A.  A person who intentionally, knowingly or recklessly violates 
any provision of this act is guilty of a misdemeanor. 
B.  A person who intentionally, knowi ngly or recklessly violates 
any provision of this act by fraudulent use of an abortion -inducing 
drug, with or without the knowledge of the pregnant woman, is guilty 
of a felony. 
C.  No criminal penalty may be assessed against the pregnant 
woman upon whom the drug-induced abortion is attempted, induced or 
performed. 
SECTION 11.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1 -756.11 of Title 63, unless 
there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: 
A.  In addition to whatever remedies are available under the