No provision of this act requiring the reporting of information on forms published by the Department shall ENGR. S. B. NO. 778 Page 20 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 be applicable until ten (10) days after the requisite forms are first created and distributed or until the effective date of this act, whichever is later. SECTION 10. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-756.10 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. A person who intentionally, knowingly or recklessly violates any provision of this act is guilty of a misdemeanor. B. A person who intentionally, knowi ngly or recklessly violates any provision of this act by fraudulent use of an abortion -inducing drug, with or without the knowledge of the pregnant woman, is guilty of a felony. C. No criminal penalty may be assessed against the pregnant woman upon whom the drug-induced abortion is attempted, induced or performed. SECTION 11. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1 -756.11 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. In addition to whatever remedies are available under the common or statutory law of this state, failure to