B. Individuals have a Private Ri ght of Action to seek restitution in any court of law with appropriate jurisdiction for any and all damages suffered due to a violation of this act. SB779 HFLR Page 24 BOLD FACE denotes Committee Amendments. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 SECTION 13. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-757.13 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. The State Board of Pharmacy shall develop on its website a complaint portal for patients, pharmacy, nursing and medical professionals and the public to submit information about potential violations offered at no charge to the parties named in this subsection. B. The portal shall list the names of manufacturers and distributors that are certified under the program, as well as the physicians that are certi fied under the program. C. The portal shall allow the party to make a complaint anonymously. D. The State Board of Pharmacy shall review each complaint and determine a disposition including referral to another appropriate state agency, within thirty (30) days. E. Confidentiality of the originator of the complaint shall be protected at all times except for intra -state referrals for investigation. SECTION 14. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Sec tion 1-757.14 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. Nothing in this act shall be construed as creating or recognizing a right to abortion.