SECTION 7. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-757.7 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows : The State Board of Pharmacy shall adopt a certification system for any physician intending to provide abortion -inducing drugs to patients in the state. Individuals or physicians providing abortion-inducing drugs in other states are not automatically certified in this state, and shall be fully certified under this law prior to providing any abortion -inducing drugs to any pregnant women in this state. To be eligible to be certified under this section physicians shall: 1. Be licensed to practice medicine and in good standing in the state; SB779 HFLR Page 11 BOLD FACE denotes Committee Amendments. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 2. Examine any patient in person prior to providing abortion - inducing drugs; 3. Sign an annual “Dispensing Agreement Form, ” to be developed and provided by the State Board of Pharmacy, before providing abortion-inducing drugs; 4. Inform the patient of gestational age -specific risks of using abortion-inducing drugs; 5. Assess for signs of domestic abuse, reproductive control, human trafficking and other signals of