SECTION 8. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-757.8 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: The State Board of Pharmacy shall also require the following of certified physicians: 1. Maintaining hospital admittin g privileges at one or more hospitals in the county or contiguous county where the abortion - SB779 HFLR Page 15 BOLD FACE denotes Committee Amendments. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 inducing drug was provided, and informing the patient of any hospital where the physician holds admitting privileges. 2. Alternatively, the physician may enter int o a written agreement with an associated physician in the county or contiguous county where the abortion -inducing drug was provided. The written agreement shall meet these conditions: a. a physician who provides an abortion -inducing drug shall notify the patient of the location of the hospital at which the associated physician has admitting privileges, b. the physician shall keep, at the location of his or her practice, a copy of the written agreement, c. the physician shall submit a copy of the written agreement to the State Department of Health as part of any required clinic licensure, d. the State Department of Health shall verify the validity of the document, and shall remove any personal identifying information of the patient from the document before r eleasing the document in accordance with the following: (1) the State Department of Health shall annually submit a copy of the written agreement described in this paragraph to each hospital located in the SB779 HFLR Page 16 BOLD FACE denotes Committee Amendments. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 county or a county that is contiguous to the county where the abortion was performed, and (2) the State Department of Health shall confirm to a member of the public, upon request, that the written agreement required to be submitted under this section for an abortion clinic has been received by the Departme nt, e. the agreement shall be renewed annually, or more often as required by the State Board