The injunction shall prevent the defendant from providing further abortion-inducing drugs in violation of this act. SECTION 12. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-757.12 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. The State Board of Pharmacy shall develop an enforcement scheme to enforce this act, which includes: 1. When an individual or entity provides abortion -inducing drugs without first seeking certification under this act, the State Board of Pharmacy shall: a. immediately report the illegal act to local law enforcement, or other applicable state and local agencies for investigation or other appropriate action, where appropriate, b. impose a fine of no less than Five Million Dollars ($5,000,000.00) for manufacturers or distributors and Two Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars ($250,000.00) for physicians; 2. When a certified manufacturer or distributor or physician is determined to be in non -compliance, suspend certification until compliance is proven to the satisfaction of the State Board of Pharmacy; SB779 HFLR Page 22 BOLD FACE denotes Committee Amendments. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 3. Where a current or previously certified manufacturer or distributer is found to have intentionally or knowingly violated this act, or refuses to bring operations into compliance within ninety (90) calendar days, remove certification and prohibit continued provision of abortion -inducing drugs by the manufacturer or distributor until compliance is demonstrated to the satisfaction of the State Board of Pharmacy; 4. When a certified manufacturer, distributor or physician is in non-compliance, suspend all annual recertification until compliance is demonstrated to the satisfaction of the State Board of Pharmacy; and 5. Where a current or previously certified manufacturer, distributer or physician is found to h ave intentionally or knowingly violated this act, or refuses to bring operations into compliance: a. immediately suspend the manufacturer ’s, distributor’s or physician’s certification until full compliance is demonstrated, b. for certified manufacturers or distributors, impose fines of not less than One Million Dollars ($1,000,000.00) per offense,