B. Individuals have a Private Right of Ac tion to seek restitution in any court of law wi th appropriate jurisdiction for any and all damages suffered due to a violation of this act. ENGR. S. B. NO. 779 Page 24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 SECTION 13. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-757.13 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as fol lows: A. The State Board of Pharmacy shall devel op on its website a complaint portal for patients, pharmacy, nursing and medical professionals and the public to submit information about potential violations offered at no charge to the parties named in thi s subsection. B. The portal shall list the names of manufacturers and distributors that are certif ied under the program, as well as the physicians that are certified under the program. C. The portal shall allow the party to make a complaint anonymously. D. The State Board of Pharmacy shall review each complaint and determine a disposition including referral to another appropriate state agency, within thirty (30) days. E. Confidentiality of the originator o f the complaint shall be protected at all times except for intra-state referrals for investigation. SECTION 14. NEW LAW A n ew section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-757.14 of Title 63, unless there is created a dup lication in numbering, reads as follow s: A. Nothing in this act shall be construed as creating or recognizing a right to abor tion.