B. The program shall be known as the Oklahoma Abortion-Inducing Drug Certification Program . C. The Board may assess reasonable fees and enter into contracts with persons or entities to implement the Oklahoma Abortion-Inducing Drug Certifica tion Program. D. Abortion-inducing drugs shall not be provided directly to the patient through the mail, or otherwise outside of the parameters of the Oklahoma Abortion-Inducing Drug Certification Program . SECTION 5. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-757.5 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. The State Board of Pharmacy shall establish the following requirements for manufacturers and di stributors of abortion-inducing drugs, at a minimum: 1. Require completion of the c ertification process for physicians as described in Section 7 of this act, and for ENGR. S. B. NO. 779 Page 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 manufacturers and distributors, as describ ed in Section 6 of this act; 2. Notify manufacturers and distributors of physicians certified under the Oklahoma Abortion-Inducing Drug Certification Program; 3. Develop a reporting system as specified in Section 9 of this act; 4. Prohibit shipment of abortion-inducing drugs to physicians who become de-certified from the Oklahoma Abortion-Inducing Drug Certification Program ; 5. Audit newly certified manufacturers and distributors within ninety (90) calendar days after the manufacturer or distributor is authorized, and annually thereafter, to ensure that all processes and procedures are in place and functioning to support the requirements of the Oklahoma Abortion-Inducing Drug Certification Program; 6. If a manufacturer or distributor is found to be non - compliant, immediately su spend manufacturer’s or distributor’s certification until th e manufacturer or distributor demonstrates full compliance; and 7. Enforce compliance according to Section 12 of this act. B. The State Board of Pharmacy shall establish the following requirements for physicians prov iding abortion-inducing drugs, at a minimum: ENGR. S. B. NO. 779 Page 9 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1. Require completion of the certification process; 2. Audit newly certified physicians within ninety (90) calendar days after the physician is authorized, and an nually thereafter, to ensure that all required processes and procedures are in place and functioning to support the requirements of the Oklahoma Abortion- Inducing Drug Certification Program ; 3. If a physician is found to be non