No. 8004 Page 20 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 newspapers or shopping news, not i ncluding delivery or distribution to any point for subsequent delivery or distribution, and services performed by an individual eighteen (18) years of age or older who meets the definition of a "direct seller" as defined in 26 U.S.C., Section 3508(b)(2), t hat states in pertinent part: (i) the individual must be engaged in the delivery or distribution of newspapers or shopping news, including any services directly related to such trade or business, (ii) substantially all the remuneration, whether or not paid in cash, for the performance of the services described in division (i) of this subparagraph is directly related to sales or other output, including the performance of services, rather than the number of hours worked, and (iii) the services performed by th e individual are performed pursuant to a written contract between the person and the person for whom the services are performed and the contract provides that the person will not be treated as an employee with respect to the services; Req.