Oklahoma 2022 2022 Regular Session
[…] 3.  Submit reports as required by the Autho rity; 
4.  Submit reports timely. 
J.  The Oklahoma Health Care Authority Board shall have the 
power to promulgate emergency rules to implement the provisions of 
Ambulance Service Provider Access Payment Program Act .   
 
 
Req. No. 1385 	Page 9  1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
   1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
  
SECTION 4.     NEW LAW     A new s ection of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 3242.4 of Title 63, unless there 
is created a duplication in numbe ring, reads as follows: 
A.  There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving 
fund to be designated the “Ambulance Service Provider Access Payment 
Program Fund”. 
B.  The fund shall be a continuing fund, not subject to fiscal 
year limitations, be in terest bearing and consist of: 
1.  All monies received by the Oklahoma Health Care Authority 
from ambulance services pursuant to the Ambulance Service Provider