If, upon investigation, the Commissioner finds that any statement of fact in the request is found to be knowingly false, the health benefit plan may be subject to suspension or loss of license or any other penalty as determined by the Commissioner , or the State Commissioner of Health with regard to health maintenance organizations. SB887 HFLR Page 102 BOLD FACE denotes Committee Amendments. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 SECTION 31. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 6124.2 of Title 36, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. No prepaid funeral benefit permit holder shall change the name under which the permit holder operates except as provided in this section. The prepaid funeral benefit permit holder shall obtain approval from the Insurance Commissioner at least thirty (30) days prior to changing the name of the permit holder. The application for change of name of a prepaid funeral benefit permit holder shall be in a form provided by the Insurance Commissioner and shall contain, at a minimum, the following information: 1. The name of the permit holder; 2. The proposed new name of the permit holder; and 3. The date the name change will become effective. B. The Insurance Commissioner may waive the approval requirement provided for in subsection A of this section upon good cause shown. C. The Insurance Commissioner may deny the change of name of the prepaid funeral benefit permit holder upon good cause shown. D. Upon approval of a change of name, the Insurance Commissioner shall issue a prepaid funeral benefit permit with the new name. The prepaid funeral benefit permit holder shall display in a conspicuous place at all times on the premises of the organization all permits issued pursuant to the provisions of this SB887 HFLR Page 103 BOLD FACE denotes Committee Amendments. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 section. No organization may consent to or allow the use or display of the permit by a person other than the persons authorized to represent the organization in contracting prepaid funeral benefits. E. The Insurance Commissioner may prescribe rules concerning matters incidental to this section. SECTION 32. AMENDATORY 36 O.S. 2011, Section 6216.1, is amended to read as follows: Section 6216.1. No insurance company authorized to transact insurance in this state shall make payment of any insurance claim, or any portion of a claim, to a public adjuster on account of services rendered by a