Oklahoma 2024 2024 Regular Session
[…] SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB2863 SFLR 	Page 26 
(Bold face denotes Committee Amendments)  1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
  
Public Employees Retirement System.  This section shall not preclude 
the right of the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine 
Authority to terminate, for cause, the practicing privileges of any 
resident veterinarian within the Oklahoma State University 
Veterinary Medicine Authority. 
SECTION 19.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 4019 of Title 2, unless there is 
created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: 
A.  The State of Oklahoma expressly approves the creation of a 
public trust to be named the "Oklahoma State University Veterinary 
Medical Trust", of which the State of Oklahoma shall be the 
beneficiary, provided such approval shall be contingent upon 
satisfaction of the following conditions: 
1.  Finalizing of the declaration of trust;